Sunday, March 28, 2010

Girl Monster


The last one of the monster series (for now)!! Will hang them all tonight (or tomorrow if Lazar decides it's too late to drill holes in the wall). I think the colours fit pretty well oooh can't wait!

Just Another Sweet Monster


I plan to put four of these cute monsters on an empty boring wall in out corridor. Can't wait to finish painting them all!

Saturday, March 27, 2010

Friday, March 26, 2010

Mr Owl



I pictured it a bit different in my mind... On canvas, at least, not on paper... But my delivery takes more time than expected, so I gotta stick to that :S

Thursday, March 25, 2010

Acrylics





Last wintery picture as the first real days of the spring are here... I'd be soo happy to have a warm hat like that! Soo cute!

I share My very special and one of a kind treasure map with everyone! The treasure is so secretly hidden that even I don't know where exactly it is... Curiouser and curiouser :))



This is my sort of interpretation of "only dead fish swim with the stream", only with birdies lol :)

Cutest Poser EvER.

Funny thing is, Dexter really enjoys posing for pictures. When he sees me holding my camera, he stops whatever he's doing and looks at me. So cute!

sadness = art.

Yeah yeah, it's just one of those periods when I cannot understand myself and lay in bed, trying to figure out how to become more significant to the world... Sometimes that helps me a lot! I've been in a black spot lately, but today i finished not one, but TWO paintings; last night before I fell asleep I had a great idea about "my book" which I am going to develop some time soon AND some more splendid ideas for paintings are popping in my mind like popcorn!
It's good to be sad sometimes after all. :)

Tuesday, March 16, 2010

PriNce ChaRmiNg

Yep, I know him... and he's wonderful... Magical... Existing... and, of course - mine. He gifted me with an unbelievable day... How can a human being be so divine? Love him love him love him. I also loved the movie we watched together - Remember me. I couldn't stop crying! A nice ending to a splendid day... <3

Wednesday, March 10, 2010

Changes!


For the first time i put my actual picture on a profile (except for Fb)... Looks like I'm getting pretty serious with this blog ;) OR! I just like myself too much on that pic lol! Okay, I admit I like the photo. BUT - I really am getting serious with all of this :) Keeping my secrets in my true diary and my inspirations - here... What's cooler than that :D

Monday, March 08, 2010

We sEe it in aBstraCt...


Something rather common-looking but actually very attractive to me. Colours remind me of the Queen of Hearts in Wonderland, so her-style-like! Anywayz, these two will be printed and framed tomorrow. I'll have my own piece of Wonderland on one of my walls, yuppiee!

Sunday, March 07, 2010

Home Sweet Home



I love our place. It's cosy & warm & colourful & nice & peaceful & ... full of love.

XO
~

The taste of lovely sunday afternoon

so soothing.